gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Sunday October 21st
(10-20-2018) • Bronson beats East Jackson 14-12 • Bronson, MI
(10-20-2018) • Constantine falls to Delton-Kellogg 28-21. • Constantine, MI
(10-20-2018) • Three Rivers tops Vicksburg 37-7 • Three Rivers, MI
(10-19-2018) • Glen Oaks volleyball tops Jackson College • Centreville, MI
(10-19-2018) • Mendon gets volleyball win over Comstock • Mendon, MI
(10-19-2018) • Colon beats Burr Oak in SCAA volleyball • Colon, MI
(10-19-2018) • Sturgis volleyball falls to Edwardsburg • Sturgis, MI
(10-19-2018) • Sturgis girls swim team beats Kalamazoo Central • Sturgis, MI
(10-17-2018) • Bosa leaving Ohio State
(10-17-2018) • Colon boys CC team 3rd at SCAA Meet • Colon, MI


MOST RECENT SPORTS ...


Saturday (10/20/18) and Sunday (10/21/18) Sports Schedule
Saturday Oct 20, 2018 12:00am

SATURDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
GIRLS GOLF:
MHSAA STATE FINALS – Day #2
Division 2 @ Forest Akers West (MSU)
Sturgis/Coldwater/St. Joseph

Division 3 @ Forest Akers East (MSU)
TEAMS
Marshall/Niles

INDIVIDUALS
Heidi Hines – Three Rivers

BOYS TENNIS:
MHSAA STATE FINALS – Day #2

BOYS SOCCER:
MHSAA DISTRICT FINALS
Division 2 @ Stevensville-Lakeshore
Mattwan v Stevensville-Lakeshore

Division 2 @ Eaton Rapids
Coldwater v Marshall

Division 3 @ Berrien Springs
Schoolcraft v Dowagiac

Division 4 @ Marcellus
Howardsville Christian v St. Joseph Lake MI Catholic

VOLLEYBALL:
Interstate 8 Tournament @ Coldwater
Big 8 Tournament @ Concord
Centreville @ Williamston Tournament
Constantine @ Hudson Tournament

CROSS COUNTRY:
Interstate 8 Championship @ Marshall
Mendon @ Class D Invitational @ Shepherd
White Pigeon/Constantine/Colon @ Kalamazoo Christian Inv.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL:
Trine University @ Finlandia

TOP 25 FOOTBALL:
No. 6 Michigan @ No. 24 Michigan State (11 AM – FSR 1230)
No. 9 Oklahoma at TCU – 12 PM
Maryland at No. 19 Iowa – 12 PM
No. 20 Cincinnati at Temple – 12 PM
Illinois at No. 23 Wisconsin – 12 PM
No. 1 Alabama at Tennessee – 3:30 PM
No. 16 NC State at No. 3 Clemson – 3:30 PM
Colorado at No. 15 Washington – 3:30 PM
No. 18 Penn State at Indiana – 3:30 PM
No. 22 Mississippi State at No. 5 LSU – 7 PM
No. 10 UCF at East Carolina – 7 PM
Connecticut at No. 21 South Florida – 7 PM
No. 2 Ohio State at Purdue – 7:30 PM
No. 12 Oregon at No. 25 Washington State – 7:30 PM
Vanderbilt at No. 14 Kentucky – 7:30 PM

IN THE NHL
New Jersey at Philadelphia – 1 PM
Colorado at Carolina – 1 PM
Buffalo at LA Kings – 3:30 PM
Arizona at Winnipeg – 4 PM
St. Louis at Toronto – 7 PM
Montreal at Ottawa – 7 PM
Detroit at Florida – 7 PM
Chicago at Columbus – 7 PM
Tampa Bay at Minnesota – 8 PM
Nashville at Edmonton – 10 PM
Boston at Vancouver – 10 PM
Anaheim at Las Vegas – 10 PM
NY Islanders at San Jose – 10:30 PM

IN THE NBA
Toronto at Washington – 7 PM
Brooklyn at Indiana – 7 PM
Boston at NY Knicks – 7:30 PM
Orlando at Philadelphia – 7:30 PM
Charlotte at Miami – 8 PM
Detroit at Chicago – 8 PM
Minnesota at Dallas – 8:30 PM
Phoenix at Denver – 9 PM
San Antonio at Portland – 10 PM
Houston at LA Lakers – 10:30 PM

SUNDAY (10-21)
IN THE NFL:
Tennessee vs LA Rams – 9:30 PM
Detroit @ Miami (11 AM – WBET 99.3)
New England at Chicago – 1 PM
Buffalo at Indianapolis – 1 PM
Minnesota at NY Jets – 1 PM
Carolina at Philadelphia – 1 PM
Cleveland at Tampa Bay – 1 PM
Houston at Jacksonville – 1 PM
New Orleans at Baltimore – 4:05 PM
LA Rams at San Francisco – 4:25 PM
Dallas at Washington – 4:25 PM
Cincinnati at Kansas City – 8:20 PM

IN THE NHL
Calgary at NY Rangers – 7 PM
Tampa Bay at Chicago – 7 PM
Buffalo at Anaheim – 8 PM

IN THE NBA
Atlanta at Cleveland – 6 PM
Sacramento at Oklahoma City – 7 PM
Golden State at Denver – 8 PM
Houston at LA Clippers – 9 PM




Contact WBET
STURGIS269/651-WBET
COLDWATER517/278-WBET
wbet@wbetfm.com

businesses